Back to top
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Price 55 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 10 Kilograms

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Specification

  • Form
  • Liquid
  • Solubility
  • Yes
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Purity
  • 28%
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
  • Usage
  • Surfactant
 

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate



Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is an industrial-grade surfactant that comes in liquid form with a purity level of 28%. This versatile product is highly soluble and can be easily stored at room temperature. It is commonly used in various industries for its excellent surface-active properties, making it an essential ingredient in the manufacturing of personal care products, detergents, and industrial cleaners. With its high purity level, it ensures effective performance in different applications while maintaining quality standards.

FAQs of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate:


Q: What is the purity level of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate?

A: The purity level of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is 28%.

Q: In what form does Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate come?

A: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate comes in liquid form.

Q: What is the recommended storage condition for Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate?

A: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate can be stored at room temperature.

Q: Is Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate soluble in water?

A: Yes, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is highly soluble.

Q: What is the typical usage of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate?

A: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is commonly used as a surfactant in various industries.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Surfactants Chemical Category

Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate

Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate

Price 100 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms

Solubility : Yes

Form : Liquid

Usage : surfactant

Purity : 99%

Alphox 200

Alphox 200

Price 185 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms

Solubility : Yes

Form : Liquid

Usage : Detergents and Cleaners

Purity : 99%

Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside

Price 240 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms

Solubility : Yes

Form : Powder

Usage : Industrial

Purity : 99%

L-46 Godrej Aos Liquid

L-46 Godrej Aos Liquid

Price 60 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms

Solubility : Yes

Form : Liquid

Usage : Surfactant

Purity : 38